Die besten Dokumentarfilme

DOKTipps Oscars
Pos Film Jahr Tipp IMDB Rotten Tomatoes Metacritics DOKsite Facebook Oscars
1.Burning from the Inside20169,447%2.437
2.The Making of 'Mr. Buechner's Dream'20059,447%
3.Mutterjahre20049,447%
4.Hans Zimmer Live20179,447%
5.Pulse19959,347%
6.Visioni di Palio20049,347%
7.Ambassadors of Hollywood20119,246%150
8.A Steam Train Passes19749,246%
9.Die Haushaltshilfe20109,20%0%46%
10.Der Amerikanische Bürgerkrieg19909,246%
11.Robert Mayer – Der Arzt aus Heilbronn19559,246%
12.New Offenburg – Die letzten Badener der USA20139,10%0%46%797
13.A Man Can Make a Difference20159,10%0%46%171
14.Balthus de l'autre côté du miroir19969,146%
15.Verborgene Welten – Das geheime Leben der Insekten20059,146%
16.Front Line19819,146%
17.O.J. Simpson: Made in America20169,045%3.4682017
18.Beah: A Black Woman Speaks20039,045%
19.David der Tolhildan20079,045%
20.Il ribelle20119,045%
21.The Videos 86–9819998,945%
22.The Self-Destruction of Gia20038,90%0%45%
23.Geheimnisse des Universums8,945%
24.Wenn Gott schläft20178,945%
25.Chords of Fame19848,945%
26.Authentiques20008,844%
27.Das Auge 3D - Leben und Forschen auf dem Cerro Parenal20098,844%
28.De Nuremberg à Nuremberg19898,844%
29.The Final Journey20108,844%
30.Shadows of a Leader20048,80%0%44%
31.Randy Parsons: American Luthier20118,844%
32.New York Street Games20108,80%0%44%
33.Unfinished Symphony: Democracy and Dissent20018,844%
34.How Time Flies20018,80%0%44%
35.Die Kinder von Golzow19618,844%
36.Human – Die Menschheit20158,70%89%44%672
37.Pink Floyd: Live at Pompeii19728,744%
38.104020108,744%
39.Pour la suite du monde19638,744%
40.The Memory of Justice19768,70%0%44%
41.Auschwitz: The Nazis and the 'Final Solution'20058,744%
42.Tie Xi Qu: West of the Tracks20038,70%0%44%
43.Le vent des amoureux19788,744%
44.Der zornige Buddha20168,744%
45.Encirclement – Neo-Liberalism Ensnares Democracy20088,744%
46.The Nazis: A Warning from History19978,744%
47.Breath Control: The History of the Human Beat Box20028,744%
48.Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy20108,70%0%44%
49.Senna20108,692%95%79,08,668%379.455
50.La buena vida – Das gute Leben20158,60%0%43%3.054
51.14 – Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs20148,643%467
52.The Mayfair Set8,643%
53.759: Boy Scouts of Harlem20098,60%0%43%
54.L'età del ferro19648,643%
55.Home20098,643%
56.Die Charles-Bukowski-Tapes19878,643%
57.When the Levees Broke20068,643%
58.This is not a coup20168,643%
59.Apa ca un bivol negru8,643%
60.Bruderkrieg – Der Kampf um Titos Erbe19958,643%
61.Baraka19928,681%96%9,443%
62.Here Is Always Somewhere Else20078,60%86%43%
63.Nacht und Nebel19558,6100%95%43%
64.Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds20168,643%
65.Martin Scorsese: Eine Reise durch den amerikanischen Film19958,6100%96%43%
66.Orquesta Tipica20068,643%
67.Samsara20118,577%87%65,08,255%92.671
68.Drei von Sinnen20168,543%4.014
69.Die Bucht20098,50%0%43%3.9272010
70.Multiple Schicksale – Vom Kampf um den eigenen Körper20168,543%2.879
71.Tell the Truth and Run: George Seldes and the American Press19968,50%0%43%
72.In Our Water19828,543%
73.The Palestinian19778,543%
74.Stop Making Sense19848,597%98%43%
75.No Direction Home – Bob Dylan20058,593%95%43%
76.Ben's Mill19828,543%
77.Mahatma: Life of Gandhi, 1869–194819688,543%
78.Sing Sing Thanksgiving19748,543%
79.The 81st Blow19748,50%0%43%
80.Shock and Awe: The Story of Electricity8,543%
81.Sabbath in Paradise19988,543%
82.Hass und Hoffnung – Kinder im Nahostkonflikt20018,596%96%80,08,268%
83.Fabergé: Ein Eigenleben20148,50%0%43%
84.Ricardo, Miriam y Fidel19978,543%
85.Tantric Tourists20098,50%0%43%
86.WEIT. Die Geschichte von einem Weg um die Welt20178,543%
87.D-Day Remembered19948,543%
88.The War You Don't See20108,543%
89.Houwelandt – Ein Roman entsteht20058,50%0%43%
90.Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom20158,488%92%42%5.304
91.Das Salz der Erde20148,495%90%83,08,370%3.757
92.Der Mann mit der Kamera19298,40%0%42%
93.The Times of Harvey Milk19848,495%94%42%1985
94.Dams: The Lethal Water Bombs20118,442%
95.Mark Twain20018,40%100%42%
96.Original Cast Album: Company19708,442%
97.Secret Lives: Hidden Children and Their Rescuers During WWII20028,492%73%42%
98.Seaview20078,40%0%42%
99.Das verlorene Paradies – Die Kindermorde in Robin Hood Hills19968,4100%93%42%
100.Monsieur Mayonnaise20168,442%