Die besten Dokumentarfilme

PosFilmJahrTippIMDBRotten TomatoesMetacriticsDOKsiteFacebookOscars
1.Burning from the Inside20169,447%2.419
2.Mutterjahre20049,447%
3.Der Amerikanische Bürgerkrieg19909,347%
4.Ambassadors of Hollywood20119,246%148
5.Die Haushaltshilfe20109,20%0%46%
6.A Man Can Make a Difference20159,146%163
7.Front Line19819,146%
8.Balthus de l'autre côté du miroir19969,146%
9.Verborgene Welten – Das geheime Leben der Insekten20059,146%
10.Beah: A Black Woman Speaks20039,045%
11.Golden Dawn: A Personal Affair20169,045%
12.Das Auge 3D - Leben und Forschen auf dem Cerro Parenal20098,945%
13.The Videos 86–9819998,945%
14.Der zornige Buddha20168,844%
15.Unfinished Symphony: Democracy and Dissent20018,844%
16.Tony Palmer's Classic Film of John Osborne and the Gift of Friendship20068,844%
17.Original Copy - Verrückt nach Kino20178,844%
18.Shadows of a Leader20048,844%
19.Ben's Mill19828,844%
20.New York Street Games20108,844%
21.Le vent des amoureux19788,844%
22.How Time Flies20018,80%0%44%
23.14 – Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs20148,744%463
24.Human - Die Menschheit20168,744%24
25.Pink Floyd: Live at Pompeii19728,744%
26.104020108,744%
27.Breath Control: The History of the Human Beat Box20028,744%
28.Auschwitz: The Nazis and the 'Final Solution'20058,744%
29.Fabergé: ein Eigenleben20148,70%0%44%
30.Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy20108,70%94%44%
31.Tie Xi Qu: West of the Tracks20038,70%100%44%
32.Pour la suite du monde19638,744%
33.The Nazis: A Warning from History19978,744%
34.Senna20108,692%95%79,08,668%377.935
35.Nirgendland20148,643%345
36.This is not a coup20168,643%
37.The Short Life of Anne Frank20018,643%
38.Elevation 2001: Live from Boston20018,643%
39.Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds20168,643%
40.A Personal Journey with Martin Scorsese Through American Movies19958,6100%96%43%
41.L'età del ferro19648,643%
42.Home20098,643%
43.Die Charles-Bukowski-Tapes19878,643%
44.In Sarmatien20148,60%0%43%
45.When the Levees Broke20068,643%
46.The Mayfair Set8,643%
47.Bruderkrieg – Der Kampf um Titos Erbe19958,643%
48.Die Moskauer Prozesse20148,643%
49.Baraka19928,681%96%9,443%
50.Orquesta Tipica20068,643%
51.No Direction Home – Bob Dylan20058,643%
52.Samsara20118,50%0%65,08,255%93.270
53.Die Bucht20098,50%0%43%3.9712010
54.Multiple Schicksale – Vom Kampf um den eigenen Körper20168,543%2.841
55.Stop Making Sense19848,597%98%43%
56.Mahatma: Life of Gandhi, 1869–194819688,543%
57.Hass und Hoffnung – Kinder im Nahostkonflikt20018,50%0%80,08,268%
58.Sing Sing Thanksgiving19748,543%
59.Houwelandt - Ein Roman entsteht20058,543%
60.Tantric Tourists20098,50%0%43%
61.Michael Jackson: Video Greatest Hits - HIStory19958,543%
62.Truth in 2420088,543%
63.Eagles: Hell Freezes Over19948,543%
64.Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom20158,495%92%42%5.184
65.Das Salz der Erde20148,495%90%83,08,370%3.773
66.Wechselzeiten – Auf dem Weg zum ersten Triathlon20148,442%3.227
67.La buena vida – Das gute Leben20158,442%3.037
68.Seaview20078,442%
69.Das verlorene Paradies – Die Kindermorde in Robin Hood Hills19968,4100%93%42%
70.Hans im Glück20098,442%
71.Remembering Arthur20068,442%
72.Defilada19898,442%
73.Das Haus nebenan – Chronik einer französischen Stadt im Kriege19698,4100%97%42%
74.Twenty Years Later19848,442%
75.Mark Twain20018,442%
76.D-Day Remembered19948,442%
77.Stravinsky: Once at a Border20088,442%
78.Journey to the Outer Limits19738,442%
79.Classic Albums: Pink Floyd – The Making of The Dark Side of the Moon20038,442%
80.U2 3D20088,493%92%42%
81.In Comparison20098,442%
82.The Last Lions20118,442%
83.D Tour: A Tenacious Documentary20088,442%
84.Sonbol – Rallye durch den Gottesstaat20088,442%
85.Apa ca un bivol negru8,442%
86.Foo Fighters: Back and Forth20118,442%
87.Raga19718,442%
88.Tell the Truth and Run: George Seldes and the American Press19968,40%0%42%
89.Butterflies20098,40%0%42%
90.Seven Wonders of the Industrial World20038,442%
91.The Times of Harvey Milk19848,4100%94%42%1985
92.Der Mann mit der Kamera19298,40%0%42%
93.Das Himmler-Projekt20008,442%
94.Inside Job20108,398%91%88,08,473%146.8992011
95.Virunga20148,3100%93%95,08,079%59.878
96.The Look of Silence20148,396%91%92,08,476%5.084
97.Voices of Transition20128,342%3.038
98.Hoop Dreams19948,398%93%42%2.701
99.Asphaltkinder in Bukarest20018,394%91%42%1.293
100.Balkan Melody20128,342%271