Die besten Dokumentarfilme

PosFilmJahrTippIMDBRotten TomatoesMetacriticsDOKsiteFacebookOscars
1.Burning from the Inside20169,447%2.435
2.New Offenburg - Die letzten Badener der USA20139,447%795
3.Mutterjahre20049,447%
4.Der Amerikanische Bürgerkrieg19909,347%
5.Visioni di Palio20049,347%
6.Ambassadors of Hollywood20119,246%148
7.Die Haushaltshilfe20109,20%0%46%
8.A Man Can Make a Difference20159,146%164
9.Verborgene Welten – Das geheime Leben der Insekten20059,146%
10.Balthus de l'autre côté du miroir19969,146%
11.Front Line19819,146%
12.Golden Dawn: A Personal Affair20169,045%
13.Beah: A Black Woman Speaks20039,045%
14.Das Auge 3D - Leben und Forschen auf dem Cerro Parenal20098,945%
15.The Videos 86–9819998,945%
16.Original Copy – Verrückt nach Kino20178,844%302
17.New York Street Games20108,844%
18.Shadows of a Leader20048,844%
19.Die Kinder von Golzow19618,844%
20.Unfinished Symphony: Democracy and Dissent20018,844%
21.Ben's Mill19828,844%
22.Le vent des amoureux19788,844%
23.How Time Flies20018,80%0%44%
24.Der zornige Buddha20168,844%
25.14 – Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs20148,744%464
26.Human - Die Menschheit20168,744%24
27.Pink Floyd: Live at Pompeii19728,744%
28.Breath Control: The History of the Human Beat Box20028,744%
29.Tie Xi Qu: West of the Tracks20038,70%0%44%
30.Auschwitz: The Nazis and the 'Final Solution'20058,744%
31.104020108,744%
32.Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy20108,70%0%44%
33.Fabergé: ein Eigenleben20148,70%0%44%
34.Pour la suite du monde19638,744%
35.The Nazis: A Warning from History19978,744%
36.Senna20108,692%95%79,08,668%378.225
37.Nirgendland20148,643%346
38.Apa ca un bivol negru8,643%
39.Nacht und Nebel19558,6100%95%43%
40.This is not a coup20168,643%
41.A Personal Journey with Martin Scorsese Through American Movies19958,6100%96%43%
42.When the Levees Broke20068,643%
43.Die Moskauer Prozesse20148,643%
44.Orquesta Tipica20068,643%
45.Baraka19928,681%96%9,443%
46.Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds20168,643%
47.Here Is Always Somewhere Else20078,643%
48.L'età del ferro19648,643%
49.In Sarmatien20148,60%0%43%
50.Bruderkrieg – Der Kampf um Titos Erbe19958,643%
51.Home20098,643%
52.No Direction Home – Bob Dylan20058,693%95%43%
53.The Mayfair Set8,643%
54.Die Charles-Bukowski-Tapes19878,643%
55.Samsara20118,577%87%65,08,255%92.838
56.Die Bucht20098,50%0%43%3.9452010
57.La buena vida – Das gute Leben20158,568%0%43%3.059
58.Multiple Schicksale – Vom Kampf um den eigenen Körper20168,543%2.853
59.D-Day Remembered19948,543%
60.Sing Sing Thanksgiving19748,543%
61.The War You Don't See20108,543%
62.Tantric Tourists20098,50%0%43%
63.Houwelandt - Ein Roman entsteht20058,543%
64.Mahatma: Life of Gandhi, 1869–194819688,543%
65.Hass und Hoffnung – Kinder im Nahostkonflikt20018,596%96%80,08,268%
66.The Palestinian19778,543%
67.Stop Making Sense19848,597%98%43%
68.Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom20158,495%92%42%5.184
69.Das Salz der Erde20148,495%90%83,08,370%3.769
70.Remembering Arthur20068,442%
71.Tell the Truth and Run: George Seldes and the American Press19968,40%0%42%
72.Twenty Years Later19848,442%
73.Butterflies20098,40%0%42%
74.Seaview20078,442%
75.Der Mann mit der Kamera19298,40%0%42%
76.Truth in 2420088,442%
77.In Comparison20098,442%
78.Das verlorene Paradies – Die Kindermorde in Robin Hood Hills19968,4100%93%42%
79.Mark Twain20018,477%100%42%
80.Seven Wonders of the Industrial World20038,442%
81.Das Haus nebenan – Chronik einer französischen Stadt im Kriege19698,4100%97%42%
82.D Tour: A Tenacious Documentary20088,442%
83.Stravinsky: Once at a Border20088,442%
84.Raga19718,442%
85.The Times of Harvey Milk19848,4100%94%42%1985
86.Shoah19858,4100%97%99,06,883%
87.The 81st Blow19748,40%0%42%
88.Hans im Glück20098,442%
89.Das Himmler-Projekt20008,442%
90.The Last Lions20118,487%89%42%
91.Sonbol – Rallye durch den Gottesstaat20088,442%
92.Foo Fighters: Back and Forth20118,40%96%42%
93.Classic Albums: Pink Floyd – The Making of The Dark Side of the Moon20038,442%
94.Original Cast Album: Company19708,442%
95.Inside Job20108,398%91%88,08,473%146.9752011
96.The 13th20168,396%91%13,042%112.221
97.Virunga20148,3100%92%95,08,079%64.939
98.The Look of Silence20148,396%91%92,08,476%5.084
99.Voices of Transition20128,342%3.126
100.Hoop Dreams19948,398%92%42%2.703