Die besten Dokumentarfilme

DOKTipps Oscars
Pos Film Jahr Tipp IMDB Rotten Tomatoes Metacritics DOKsite Facebook Oscars
1.Burning from the Inside20169,447%2.445
2.New Offenburg - Die letzten Badener der USA20139,447%796
3.Mutterjahre20049,447%
4.The Making of 'Mr. Buechner's Dream'20059,447%
5.Der Amerikanische Bürgerkrieg19909,347%
6.Visioni di Palio20049,347%
7.Ambassadors of Hollywood20119,246%149
8.Die Haushaltshilfe20109,20%0%46%
9.A Man Can Make a Difference20159,10%0%46%171
10.Verborgene Welten – Das geheime Leben der Insekten20059,146%
11.Balthus de l'autre côté du miroir19969,146%
12.Front Line19819,146%
13.O.J.: Made in America20169,045%3.4682017
14.Golden Dawn: A Personal Affair20169,045%
15.Beah: A Black Woman Speaks20039,045%
16.The Videos 86–9819998,945%
17.Original Copy – Verrückt nach Kino20178,844%318
18.Unfinished Symphony: Democracy and Dissent20018,844%
19.Das Auge 3D - Leben und Forschen auf dem Cerro Parenal20098,844%
20.Die Kinder von Golzow19618,844%
21.Shadows of a Leader20048,80%0%44%
22.How Time Flies20018,80%0%44%
23.New York Street Games20108,844%
24.Human – Die Menschheit20158,70%88%44%672
25.14 – Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs20148,744%467
26.Le vent des amoureux19788,744%
27.The Nazis: A Warning from History19978,744%
28.Breath Control: The History of the Human Beat Box20028,744%
29.Fabergé: ein Eigenleben20148,70%0%44%
30.Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy20108,70%0%44%
31.Encirclement – Neo-Liberalism Ensnares Democracy20088,744%
32.Pour la suite du monde19638,744%
33.Rammstein: Paris20178,70%92%44%
34.Pink Floyd: Live at Pompeii19728,744%
35.Der zornige Buddha20168,744%
36.Tie Xi Qu: West of the Tracks20038,70%0%44%
37.Auschwitz: The Nazis and the 'Final Solution'20058,744%
38.The Memory of Justice19768,70%0%44%
39.104020108,744%
40.Senna20108,692%95%79,08,668%379.455
41.Nirgendland20148,60%0%43%347
42.Baraka19928,681%96%9,443%
43.No Direction Home – Bob Dylan20058,693%95%43%
44.Home20098,643%
45.Orquesta Tipica20068,643%
46.The Mayfair Set8,643%
47.This is not a coup20168,643%
48.Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds20168,643%
49.Apa ca un bivol negru8,643%
50.Nacht und Nebel19558,6100%95%43%
51.When the Levees Broke20068,643%
52.A Personal Journey with Martin Scorsese Through American Movies19958,6100%96%43%
53.L'età del ferro19648,643%
54.Die Charles-Bukowski-Tapes19878,643%
55.Here Is Always Somewhere Else20078,60%86%43%
56.In Sarmatien20148,60%0%43%
57.Bruderkrieg – Der Kampf um Titos Erbe19958,643%
58.Samsara20118,577%87%65,08,255%92.671
59.Die Bucht20098,50%0%43%3.9272010
60.La buena vida – Das gute Leben20158,50%0%43%3.053
61.Multiple Schicksale – Vom Kampf um den eigenen Körper20168,543%2.879
62.You’ll Never Walk Alone20178,543%2.865
63.Tell the Truth and Run: George Seldes and the American Press19968,50%0%43%
64.Sing Sing Thanksgiving19748,543%
65.Hass und Hoffnung – Kinder im Nahostkonflikt20018,596%96%80,08,268%
66.Houwelandt - Ein Roman entsteht20058,50%0%43%
67.Ricardo, Miriam y Fidel19978,543%
68.Stop Making Sense19848,597%98%43%
69.Ben's Mill19828,543%
70.D-Day Remembered19948,543%
71.Mahatma: Life of Gandhi, 1869–194819688,543%
72.Tantric Tourists20098,50%0%43%
73.The War You Don't See20108,543%
74.Sabbath in Paradise19988,543%
75.The Palestinian19778,543%
76.Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom20158,491%93%42%5.304
77.Das Salz der Erde20148,495%90%83,08,370%3.757
78.Das verlorene Paradies – Die Kindermorde in Robin Hood Hills19968,4100%93%42%
79.Original Cast Album: Company19708,442%
80.Sonbol – Rallye durch den Gottesstaat20088,442%
81.Remembering Arthur20068,40%0%42%
82.Seaview20078,40%0%42%
83.Shoah19858,4100%97%99,06,883%
84.Seven Wonders of the Industrial World20038,442%
85.Monsieur Mayonnaise20168,442%
86.Do Sanh – der letzte Film19988,442%
87.The Times of Harvey Milk19848,4100%94%42%1985
88.Der Mann mit der Kamera19298,40%0%42%
89.Twenty Years Later19848,40%95%42%
90.Butterflies20098,40%0%42%
91.The Last Lions20118,487%89%42%
92.Classic Albums: Pink Floyd – The Making of The Dark Side of the Moon20038,442%
93.Foo Fighters: Back and Forth20118,40%96%42%
94.Dams: The Lethal Water Bombs20118,442%
95.The 81st Blow19748,40%0%42%
96.Das Haus nebenan – Chronik einer französischen Stadt im Kriege19698,4100%97%42%
97.Truth in 2420088,442%
98.Secret Lives: Hidden Children and Their Rescuers During WWII20028,492%73%42%
99.Mark Twain20018,40%100%42%
100.Hans im Glück20098,442%