Die besten Dokumentarfilme

DOKTipps Oscars
Pos Film Jahr Tipp IMDB Rotten Tomatoes Metacritics DOKsite Facebook Oscars
1.Burning from the Inside20169,447%2.437
2.The Making of 'Mr. Buechner's Dream'20059,447%
3.Hans Zimmer Live20179,447%
4.Mutterjahre20049,447%
5.Pulse19959,347%
6.Visioni di Palio20049,347%
7.Ambassadors of Hollywood20119,246%150
8.Die Haushaltshilfe20109,20%0%46%
9.Depeche Mode: Devotional19939,20%85%46%
10.Robert Mayer – Der Arzt aus Heilbronn19559,246%
11.New Offenburg – Die letzten Badener der USA20139,10%0%46%797
12.Der Amerikanische Bürgerkrieg19909,146%
13.David der Tolhildan20079,146%
14.Balthus de l'autre côté du miroir19969,146%
15.Verborgene Welten – Das geheime Leben der Insekten20059,146%
16.O.J. Simpson: Made in America20169,045%3.4682017
17.A Man Can Make a Difference20159,00%0%45%171
18.Front Line19819,045%
19.Beah: A Black Woman Speaks20039,045%
20.Il ribelle20119,045%
21.A Steam Train Passes19749,045%
22.Chords of Fame19848,945%
23.The Videos 86–9819998,945%
24.The Self-Destruction of Gia20038,90%0%45%
25.Und wir sind nicht die Einzigen20118,90%0%45%
26.Geheimnisse des Universums8,945%
27.Das Auge 3D – Leben und Forschen auf dem Cerro Parenal20098,844%
28.Randy Parsons: American Luthier20118,844%
29.Die Kinder von Golzow19618,844%
30.De Nuremberg à Nuremberg19898,844%
31.How Time Flies20018,80%0%44%
32.Unfinished Symphony: Democracy and Dissent20018,844%
33.The Final Journey20108,844%
34.Authentiques20008,844%
35.Shadows of a Leader20048,80%0%44%
36.New York Street Games20108,80%0%44%
37.Human – Die Menschheit20158,70%89%44%672
38.Pink Floyd: Live at Pompeii19728,70%97%44%
39.Apa ca un bivol negru8,744%
40.Children of War20098,70%0%44%
41.Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy20108,70%0%44%
42.Der zornige Buddha20168,744%
43.Breath Control: The History of the Human Beat Box20028,744%
44.The Nazis: A Warning from History19978,744%
45.Wenn Gott schläft20178,744%
46.104020108,744%
47.Senna20108,692%95%79,08,668%379.455
48.La buena vida – Das gute Leben20158,60%0%43%3.054
49.14 – Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs20148,643%467
50.Wildes Herz20178,643%
51.The Palestinian19778,643%
52.Baraka19928,681%96%9,443%
53.Encirclement – Neo-Liberalism Ensnares Democracy20088,643%
54.Tie Xi Qu: West of the Tracks20038,60%0%43%
55.759: Boy Scouts of Harlem20098,60%0%43%
56.L'età del ferro19648,643%
57.Auschwitz: The Nazis and the 'Final Solution'20058,643%
58.Here Is Always Somewhere Else20078,60%86%43%
59.Le vent des amoureux19788,60%0%43%
60.When the Levees Broke20068,643%
61.Martin Scorsese: Eine Reise durch den amerikanischen Film19958,6100%96%43%
62.Leave Them Laughing20108,643%
63.Dare Not Walk Alone20068,60%0%43%
64.The Memory of Justice19768,60%0%43%
65.Home20098,60%86%43%
66.Orquesta Tipica20068,643%
67.Nacht und Nebel19558,6100%95%43%
68.Samsara20118,577%87%65,08,255%92.671
69.Drei von Sinnen20168,543%4.014
70.Die Bucht20098,50%0%43%3.9272010
71.Rush: Beyond the Lighted Stage20108,5100%94%43%
72.The 81st Blow19748,50%0%43%
73.The Mayfair Set8,543%
74.No Direction Home – Bob Dylan20058,594%95%43%
75.Disobedience20038,543%
76.Fabergé: Ein Eigenleben20148,50%0%43%
77.Hass und Hoffnung – Kinder im Nahostkonflikt20018,596%96%80,08,268%
78.WEIT. Die Geschichte von einem Weg um die Welt20178,543%
79.Ricardo, Miriam y Fidel19978,543%
80.Die Charles-Bukowski-Tapes19878,50%100%43%
81.Houwelandt – Ein Roman entsteht20058,50%0%43%
82.Sonbol – Rallye durch den Gottesstaat20088,543%
83.Stop Making Sense19848,597%98%43%
84.Shock and Awe: The Story of Electricity8,543%
85.Bruderkrieg – Der Kampf um Titos Erbe19958,543%
86.Putting the River in Reverse8,543%
87.Mahatma: Life of Gandhi, 1869–194819688,543%
88.Sabbath in Paradise19978,543%
89.Tantric Tourists20098,50%0%43%
90.The War You Don't See20108,543%
91.Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom20158,488%92%42%5.304
92.Das Salz der Erde20148,495%90%83,08,370%3.757
93.Year Zero: The Silent Death of Cambodia19798,40%75%42%
94.Mark Twain20018,40%100%42%
95.Butterflies20098,40%0%42%
96.Secret Lives: Hidden Children and Their Rescuers During WWII20028,492%73%42%
97.D-Day Remembered19948,442%
98.Shelter Dogs20038,442%
99.Iron Maiden: Flight 66620098,40%100%42%
100.Paying the Price: Killing the Children of Iraq8,442%