Die besten Dokumentarfilme

DOKTipps Oscars
Pos Film Jahr Tipp IMDB Rotten Tomatoes Metacritics DOKsite Facebook Oscars
1.Burning from the Inside20169,447%2.437
2.New Offenburg - Die letzten Badener der USA20139,40%0%47%797
3.Mutterjahre20049,447%
4.The Making of 'Mr. Buechner's Dream'20059,447%
5.Visioni di Palio20049,347%
6.Der Amerikanische Bürgerkrieg19909,347%
7.Drei von Sinnen20169,246%4.014
8.Ambassadors of Hollywood20119,246%150
9.Robert Mayer – Der Arzt aus Heilbronn19559,246%
10.Die Haushaltshilfe20109,20%0%46%
11.A Steam Train Passes19749,246%
12.American Walhalla20179,146%5.230
13.A Man Can Make a Difference20159,10%0%46%171
14.David der Tolhildan20079,146%
15.Verborgene Welten – Das geheime Leben der Insekten20059,146%
16.Balthus de l'autre côté du miroir19969,146%
17.Front Line19819,146%
18.O.J.: Made in America20169,045%3.4682017
19.Golden Dawn: A Personal Affair20169,045%
20.Beah: A Black Woman Speaks20039,045%
21.Il ribelle20119,045%
22.The Videos 86–9819998,945%
23.Chords of Fame19848,945%
24.Randy Parsons: American Luthier20118,844%
25.Shadows of a Leader20048,80%0%44%
26.Das Auge 3D - Leben und Forschen auf dem Cerro Parenal20098,844%
27.Die Kinder von Golzow19618,844%
28.New York Street Games20108,844%
29.How Time Flies20018,80%0%44%
30.The Final Journey20108,844%
31.Unfinished Symphony: Democracy and Dissent20018,844%
32.Human – Die Menschheit20158,70%88%44%672
33.14 – Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs20148,744%467
34.Der zornige Buddha20168,744%
35.104020108,744%
36.Tie Xi Qu: West of the Tracks20038,70%0%44%
37.Encirclement – Neo-Liberalism Ensnares Democracy20088,744%
38.The Memory of Justice19768,70%0%44%
39.Rammstein: Paris20178,70%92%44%
40.Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy20108,70%0%44%
41.Pour la suite du monde19638,744%
42.The Nazis: A Warning from History19978,744%
43.Breath Control: The History of the Human Beat Box20028,744%
44.Pink Floyd: Live at Pompeii19728,744%
45.Fabergé: ein Eigenleben20148,70%0%44%
46.Auschwitz: The Nazis and the 'Final Solution'20058,744%
47.Le vent des amoureux19788,744%
48.Senna20108,692%95%79,08,668%379.455
49.La buena vida – Das gute Leben20158,60%0%43%3.054
50.Nirgendland20148,60%0%43%347
51.Here Is Always Somewhere Else20078,60%86%43%
52.Baraka19928,681%96%9,443%
53.Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds20168,643%
54.The Mayfair Set8,643%
55.Apa ca un bivol negru8,643%
56.When the Levees Broke20068,643%
57.Die Charles-Bukowski-Tapes19878,643%
58.This is not a coup20168,643%
59.L'età del ferro19648,643%
60.A Personal Journey with Martin Scorsese Through American Movies19958,6100%96%43%
61.Nacht und Nebel19558,6100%95%43%
62.Home20098,643%
63.Bruderkrieg – Der Kampf um Titos Erbe19958,643%
64.No Direction Home – Bob Dylan20058,693%95%43%
65.Orquesta Tipica20068,643%
66.Samsara20118,577%87%65,08,255%92.671
67.Die Bucht20098,50%0%43%3.9272010
68.Multiple Schicksale – Vom Kampf um den eigenen Körper20168,543%2.879
69.The 81st Blow19748,50%0%43%
70.Tell the Truth and Run: George Seldes and the American Press19968,50%0%43%
71.The War You Don't See20108,543%
72.Ricardo, Miriam y Fidel19978,543%
73.The Palestinian19778,543%
74.Hass und Hoffnung – Kinder im Nahostkonflikt20018,596%96%80,08,268%
75.Sing Sing Thanksgiving19748,543%
76.Mahatma: Life of Gandhi, 1869–194819688,543%
77.Stop Making Sense19848,597%98%43%
78.Ben's Mill19828,543%
79.Sabbath in Paradise19988,543%
80.Tantric Tourists20098,50%0%43%
81.In Our Water19828,543%
82.Houwelandt - Ein Roman entsteht20058,50%0%43%
83.D-Day Remembered19948,543%
84.Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom20158,491%93%42%5.304
85.Das Salz der Erde20148,495%90%83,08,370%3.757
86.You’ll Never Walk Alone20178,442%2.870
87.Step Across the Border19908,442%
88.Seaview20078,40%0%42%
89.Dancing Beethoven20178,442%
90.Secret Lives: Hidden Children and Their Rescuers During WWII20028,492%73%42%
91.Mark Twain20018,40%100%42%
92.Der Mann mit der Kamera19298,40%0%42%
93.D Tour: A Tenacious Documentary20088,442%
94.Twenty Years Later19848,40%95%42%
95.Do Sanh – der letzte Film19988,442%
96.Shoah19858,4100%97%99,06,883%
97.Das verlorene Paradies – Die Kindermorde in Robin Hood Hills19968,4100%93%42%
98.Dams: The Lethal Water Bombs20118,442%
99.Seven Wonders of the Industrial World20038,442%
100.Foo Fighters: Back and Forth20118,40%96%42%