Ausgezeichnete Dokumentarfilme

Ranglisten internationaler Dokumentarfilme nach verschiedenen Kategorien.

Pos Film Jahr Tipp IMDB Rotten Tomatoes Metacritics DOKsite Facebook Oscars▾
1.O.J. Simpson: Made in America20169,00%0%45%4.6332017
2.Die Weißhelme20157,538%2017
3.Amy20157,895%87%85,08,366%61.6382016
4.Citizenfour20148,10%87%88,07,771%59.1962015
5.20 Feet from Stardom20137,499%82%83,020,061%16.3862014
6.Searching for Sugar Man20128,20%92%79,08,365%36.4402013
7.Saving Face20128,10%80%41%7.7172012
8.Undefeated20117,80%89%71,08,255%7.3242012
9.Inside Job20108,30%91%88,08,473%142.3712011
10.Die Bucht20098,40%0%42%3.7912010
11.Man on Wire – Der Drahtseilakt20087,8100%87%89,08,469%21.8662009
12.Freeheld20077,70%82%39%2008
13.Taxi zur Hölle20077,50%89%38%2672008
14.Eine unbequeme Wahrheit20067,40%78%75,08,256%434.9722007
15.The Blood of Yingzhou District20067,437%2007
16.Die Reise der Pinguine20057,60%81%79,08,060%9732006
17.Mighty Times: The Children’s March20048,241%2005
18.Ryan20047,638%2005
19.Im Bordell geboren – Kinder im Rotlichtviertel von Kalkutta20047,395%91%37%2005
20.The Fog of War20038,296%93%41%2004
21.Bowling for Columbine20028,00%82%72,06,958%6.1372003
22.Twin Towers20037,538%2003
23.Ein Mörder nach Maß20018,00%90%40%2002
24.Kindertransport – In eine fremde Welt20007,80%86%39%2001
25.Ein Tag im September19997,997%91%40%2000
26.Die letzten Tage19987,691%91%38%1999
27.Ins Gelobte Land19977,60%84%38%1998
28.Visas and Virtue19967,136%1998
29.When We Were Kings19968,098%93%40%1997
30.Blauäugig19968,241%1996
31.Anne Frank – Zeitzeugen erinnern sich19958,10%83%41%271996
32.I Am a Promise: The Children of Stanton Elementary School19937,236%1994
33.The Panama Deception19927,60%73%38%1993
34.Im Schatten der Stars19916,50%50%33%1992
35.American Dream19907,90%0%40%1991
36.Common Threads: Stories from the Quilt19898,00%95%40%1990
37.The Johnstown Flood19897,940%1990
38.Hôtel Terminus: Zeit und Leben des Klaus Barbie19887,80%76%39%1989
39.You Don’t Have to Die19887,337%1989
40.Artie Shaw: Time Is All You've Got19868,141%1987
41.Broken Rainbow19856,80%73%34%1986
42.The Times of Harvey Milk19848,395%93%42%1985
43.Flamenco at 5:1519827,136%1984
44.He Makes Me Feel Like Dancin'19836,20%0%31%1984
45.Genocide19827,10%75%36%1982
46.Von Mao zu Mozart – Isaac Stern in China19807,70%81%39%1981
47.Karl Hess: Toward Liberty19807,236%1981
48.Best Boy19798,00%95%40%1980
49.Paul Robeson: Tribute to an Artist19797,337%1980
50.Scared Straight!19787,90%88%40%1979
51.Who Are the DeBolts? And Where Did They Get Nineteen Kids?19777,40%70%37%1978
52.Harlan County, USA19768,3100%92%80,07,466%1977
53.Number Our Days19768,141%1977
54.Schußfahrt vom Mount Everest19757,20%71%36%1976
55.Hearts and Minds19748,30%91%42%1975
56.The Bolero19737,739%1974
57.The Great American Cowboy19737,40%0%37%1974
58.Marjoe19727,6100%79%38%1973
59.Centinelas del silencio19717,236%1972
60.Woodstock19708,1100%92%41%1971
61.Let It Be19707,80%87%39%1971
62.Die Musik – mein Leben19697,538%1970
63.Czechoslovakia 196819696,734%1970
64.Why Man Creates19687,437%1969
65.Robert Kennedy Remembered19687,337%1969
66.Journey Into Self19686,935%1969
67.2. Kompanie, 1. Zug, Vietnam 196619677,00%47%35%1968
68.The War Game19658,141%1967
69.The Eleanor Roosevelt Story19656,533%1966
70.Robert Frost: A Lover’s Quarrel with the World19636,80%0%34%1964
71.Chagall19646,030%1964
72.Black Fox: The True Story of Adolf Hitler19626,90%0%35%1963
73.Dylan Thomas19626,231%1963
74.Nur Himmel und Dreck19607,20%100%36%1962
75.Seawards the Great Ships19617,236%1962
76.The Horse with the Flying Tail19606,633%1961
77.Glas19587,839%1960
78.Grand Canyon19587,236%1959
79.Weiße Wildnis19585,427%1959
80.Albert Schweitzer19576,40%0%32%1958
81.Die schweigende Welt19567,20%82%36%1957
82.The Unconquered19548,00%0%40%1956
83.Wunder der Prärie19547,739%1955
84.Die Musikstunde19537,236%1954
85.Kon-Tiki19518,00%76%40%1951
86.The Titan: Story of Michelangelo19507,337%1951
87.Van Gogh19486,80%60%34%1950
88.So Much for So Little19496,231%1950
89.Daybreak in Udi19495,80%67%29%1950
90.Die Robbeninsel19488,040%1949
91.The Secret Land19487,136%1949
92.Design for Death19476,432%1948
93.Climbing the Matterhorn19465,628%1948
94.Seeds of Destiny19466,533%1947
95.The True Glory19457,20%50%36%1946
96.The Fighting Lady19447,337%1945
97.Desert Victory19436,633%1944
98.Vorspiel zum Krieg19427,136%1943
99.Moscow Strikes Back19426,834%1943
100.Schlacht um Midway19426,231%1943