Ausgezeichnete Dokumentarfilme

Ranglisten internationaler Dokumentarfilme nach verschiedenen Kategorien.

Pos Film Jahr Tipp IMDB Rotten Tomatoes Metacritics DOKsite Facebook Oscars▾
1.O.J. Simpson: Made in America20168,90%0%45%4.7282017
2.Die Weißhelme20167,538%2017
3.Amy20157,895%87%85,08,366%02016
4.Citizenfour20148,10%87%88,07,771%58.8522015
5.20 Feet from Stardom20137,499%82%83,020,061%16.3512014
6.Searching for Sugar Man20128,20%92%79,08,365%35.2372013
7.Saving Face20128,00%80%40%7.7172012
8.Undefeated20117,70%89%71,08,255%7.2592012
9.Inside Job20108,20%91%88,08,472%142.3712011
10.Die Bucht20098,40%0%42%3.7912010
11.Man on Wire – Der Drahtseilakt20087,7100%87%89,08,469%21.5592009
12.Freeheld20077,70%82%39%2008
13.Taxi zur Hölle20077,50%89%38%2642008
14.Eine unbequeme Wahrheit20067,40%78%75,08,256%434.9722007
15.The Blood of Yingzhou District20067,437%2007
16.Die Reise der Pinguine20057,50%81%79,08,059%9732006
17.Mighty Times: The Children’s March20048,241%2005
18.Ryan20047,538%2005
19.Im Bordell geboren – Kinder im Rotlichtviertel von Kalkutta20047,295%91%36%2005
20.The Fog of War20038,196%93%41%2004
21.Bowling for Columbine20027,90%82%72,06,957%6.1352003
22.Twin Towers20037,538%2003
23.Ein Mörder nach Maß20018,00%90%40%2002
24.Kindertransport – In eine fremde Welt20007,70%86%39%2001
25.Ein Tag im September19997,897%91%39%2000
26.Die letzten Tage19987,691%91%38%1999
27.Ins Gelobte Land19977,50%84%38%1998
28.Visas and Virtue19976,935%1998
29.When We Were Kings19968,098%93%40%1997
30.Blauäugig19968,241%1996
31.Anne Frank – Zeitzeugen erinnern sich19958,00%83%40%271996
32.One Survivor Remembers19957,940%1996
33.Maya Lin19947,437%1995
34.I Am a Promise: The Children of Stanton Elementary School19937,136%1994
35.The Panama Deception19927,60%73%38%1993
36.Im Schatten der Stars19916,40%50%32%1992
37.American Dream19907,90%0%40%1991
38.Common Threads: Stories from the Quilt19898,00%95%40%1990
39.The Johnstown Flood19897,940%1990
40.Hôtel Terminus: Zeit und Leben des Klaus Barbie19887,70%76%39%1989
41.You Don’t Have to Die19887,437%1989
42.Artie Shaw: Time Is All You've Got19858,040%1987
43.Broken Rainbow19857,00%73%35%1986
44.The Times of Harvey Milk19848,395%93%42%1985
45.Flamenco at 5:1519836,935%1984
46.He Makes Me Feel Like Dancin'19836,30%0%32%1984
47.Genocide19827,30%75%37%1982
48.Von Mao zu Mozart – Isaac Stern in China19797,70%81%39%1981
49.Karl Hess: Toward Liberty19807,035%1981
50.Best Boy19798,00%95%40%1980
51.Paul Robeson: Tribute to an Artist19797,236%1980
52.Scared Straight!19787,80%88%39%1979
53.Who Are the DeBolts? And Where Did They Get Nineteen Kids?19777,40%70%37%1978
54.Harlan County, USA19768,2100%92%80,07,466%1977
55.Number Our Days19768,141%1977
56.Schußfahrt vom Mount Everest19757,10%71%36%1976
57.Hearts and Minds19748,20%91%41%1975
58.The Bolero19737,739%1974
59.The Great American Cowboy19747,30%0%37%1974
60.Marjoe19727,6100%79%38%1973
61.Centinelas del silencio19717,337%1972
62.Woodstock19708,2100%92%41%1971
63.Let It Be19697,80%87%39%1971
64.Die Musik – mein Leben19697,638%1970
65.Czechoslovakia 196819696,734%1970
66.Robert Kennedy Remembered19687,538%1969
67.Why Man Creates19687,437%1969
68.Journey Into Self19696,935%1969
69.2. Kompanie, 1. Zug, Vietnam 196619676,90%47%35%1968
70.The War Game19668,040%1967
71.The Eleanor Roosevelt Story19656,432%1966
72.Robert Frost: A Lover’s Quarrel with the World19636,60%0%33%1964
73.Chagall19635,930%1964
74.Black Fox: The True Story of Adolf Hitler19626,90%0%35%1963
75.Dylan Thomas19616,231%1963
76.Nur Himmel und Dreck19617,20%100%36%1962
77.Seawards the Great Ships19617,236%1962
78.The Horse with the Flying Tail19606,533%1961
79.Glas19587,839%1960
80.Grand Canyon19587,136%1959
81.Weiße Wildnis19585,126%1959
82.Albert Schweitzer19576,40%0%32%1958
83.Die schweigende Welt19567,10%82%36%1957
84.The Unconquered19548,10%0%41%1956
85.Wunder der Prärie19547,638%1955
86.Die Musikstunde19537,136%1954
87.World of Kids19514,724%1952
88.Kon-Tiki19508,00%76%40%1951
89.The Titan: Story of Michelangelo19507,236%1951
90.Van Gogh19486,80%60%34%1950
91.So Much for So Little19496,131%1950
92.Daybreak in Udi19495,80%67%29%1950
93.Die Robbeninsel19487,940%1949
94.The Secret Land19486,935%1949
95.Design for Death19476,432%1948
96.Climbing the Matterhorn19475,628%1948
97.Seeds of Destiny19466,533%1947
98.The True Glory19457,00%50%35%1946
99.The Fighting Lady19447,236%1945
100.Desert Victory19436,432%1944