Ausgezeichnete Dokumentarfilme

Ranglisten internationaler Dokumentarfilme nach verschiedenen Kategorien.

Pos Film Jahr Tipp IMDB Rotten Tomatoes Metacritics▾ DOKsite Facebook Oscars
1.Shoah19858,40%97%99,06,883%
2.Virunga20148,30%93%95,08,079%64.978
3.The Look of Silence20148,30%89%92,08,476%5.112
4.Waltz with Bashir20088,096%90%91,08,173%1.375
5.Capturing the Friedmans20037,897%88%90,08,170%3.379
6.Man on Wire – Der Drahtseilakt20087,8100%87%89,08,469%21.8662009
7.The Act of Killing20128,295%85%89,08,373%23.314
8.National Gallery20157,30%71%89,065%1.306
9.Citizenfour20148,10%87%88,07,771%59.1962015
10.Inside Job20108,30%91%88,08,473%142.3712011
11.The Last Waltz19788,20%94%88,08,572%
12.Grizzly Man20057,80%85%87,07,268%
13.Murderball20057,70%89%87,08,467%
14.Tarnation20037,292%82%87,07,463%
15.Particle Fever20137,40%83%87,07,864%16.867
16.Gregory Crewdson: Brief Encounters20127,40%83%87,06,464%8.333
17.Erlöse uns von dem Bösen20068,0100%89%86,08,169%604
18.How to Survive a Plague20127,699%83%86,08,165%15.067
19.Maidan20146,4100%52%86,06,855%
20.Amy20157,895%87%85,08,366%61.6382016
21.Restrepo20107,597%88%85,07,764%210.376
22.Banksy – Exit Through the Gift Shop20108,00%91%85,08,368%9.888
23.Seefeuer20166,80%66%85,058%404
24.Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory20118,1100%93%85,06,869%12.908
25.Block Party20057,20%73%84,07,660%
26.The Square20138,10%90%84,07,668%46.547
27.Darwin’s Nightmare20047,690%86%84,07,664%
28.Horse Money20157,00%53%84,059%
29.Blackfish20138,198%90%83,08,367%142.325
30.Pina20117,70%81%83,07,264%59.539
31.Das Salz der Erde20148,40%90%83,08,370%3.903
32.Seymour: An Introduction20137,5100%79%83,07,062%
33.Cutie and the Boxer20137,295%75%83,07,860%8.036
34.20 Feet from Stardom20137,499%82%83,020,061%16.3862014
35.20.000 Days on Earth20147,50%79%83,020,062%37.794
36.Cobain: Montage of Heck20147,50%80%83,07,662%126.813
37.Die Wohnung20116,984%71%83,08,257%1.961
38.The White Diamond20047,594%85%83,07,162%
39.Red Army – Legenden auf dem Eis20157,694%85%82,062%5.470
40.Marley20128,00%90%82,08,366%4.815.240
41.Anvil! Die Geschichte einer Freundschaft20087,998%90%82,08,365%42.686
42.Die Geschichte vom weinenden Kamel20037,594%87%81,08,661%160
43.Buena Vista Social Club19997,60%90%81,07,862%
44.Hell and Back Again20116,50%69%81,06,753%9.793
45.Spellbound20027,698%83%80,08,061%
46.Food, Inc.20087,80%86%80,08,462%2.144.664
47.West of Memphis20127,90%87%80,06,563%13.383
48.Der letzte der Ungerechten20137,196%77%80,057%
49.Hass und Hoffnung – Kinder im Nahostkonflikt20018,40%96%80,08,267%
50.Call Me Kuchu20127,698%88%80,06,061%5.300
51.Harlan County, USA19768,3100%92%80,07,466%1977
52.Die Reise der Pinguine20057,60%81%79,08,060%9732006
53.Joan Rivers: A Piece of Work20107,492%82%79,08,158%237
54.Searching for Sugar Man20128,20%92%79,08,365%36.4402013
55.Jodorowsky's Dune20138,198%89%79,08,564%30.560
56.Senna20108,60%95%79,08,668%366.438
57.Joe Strummer: The Future Is Unwritten20077,70%87%79,07,561%
58.Zero Days20157,80%74%78,07,361%17.953
59.Drogen: Amerikas längster Krieg20127,90%85%77,08,161%20.594
60.Die Rolling Stones – Ein Rückblick auf 50 Jahre Bandgeschichte20127,40%84%77,057%
61.Winternomaden20127,50%100%77,058%825
62.Buck – Der wahre Pferdeflüsterer20117,689%89%76,06,858%135.311
63.Cartel Land20147,490%81%76,08,456%59.408
64.Nanking20077,796%87%76,07,759%
65.Dirty Wars: The World Is a Battlefield20137,584%74%76,07,857%30.762
66.Eine unbequeme Wahrheit20067,40%78%75,08,256%434.9722007
67.Startup.com20017,10%73%75,07,053%
68.Finding Vivian Maier20147,795%89%75,08,058%59.587
69.Muscle Shoals20137,796%89%75,08,358%50.353
70.Sicko20068,00%87%74,07,659%
71.Metallica: Some Kind of Monster20047,589%83%74,08,456%
72.Frank Zappa – Eat That Question20167,40%73%74,05,555%11.532
73.Super Size Me20047,292%72%73,07,153%35.349
74.ShowBusiness: The Road to Broadway20077,90%86%73,07,858%
75.Whores’ Glory20117,20%74%73,08,253%3.193
76.Knuckleball!20127,194%84%73,052%5.337
77.Bowling for Columbine20028,00%82%72,06,958%6.1372003
78.A People Uncounted20117,8100%71%72,056%774
79.Undefeated20117,80%89%71,08,255%7.3242012
80.Am Limit20077,280%76%71,051%165
81.Whale Wars – Krieg den Walfängern!6,271,05,444%
82.It Might Get Loud20087,680%84%70,08,353%89.954
83.Dior und Ich20157,383%76%70,07,451%1.667
84.Waking Sleeping Beauty20107,770%80%70,07,554%
85.Mein liebster Feind19997,980%92%70,07,655%
86.More than Honey20127,60%79%70,07,453%8.893
87.I am Divine20137,796%83%70,07,454%66.507
88.The Unknown Known20137,10%70%69,06,749%809
89.Diana Vreeland: The Eye Has to Travel20117,50%79%69,06,652%3.918
90.Space Station 3D20027,50%76%69,08,752%
91.Inequality for All20138,10%88%68,08,355%87.499
92.Peggy Guggenheim – Ein Leben für die Kunst20147,293%81%68,049%1.659
93.Fahrenheit 9/1120047,50%69%67,06,350%4.080
94.Michael Jackson’s This Is It20097,30%82%67,07,749%
95.The Green Prince20137,20%83%67,04,048%2.402
96.Workingman’s Death20058,10%95%67,06,854%
97.Abendland20117,20%0%67,048%
98.Samsara20118,50%87%65,08,255%89.995
99.Inside Deep Throat20056,70%66%64,07,443%
100.The Road to Guantanamo20067,585%82%64,07,648%