Ausgezeichnete Dokumentarfilme

Ranglisten internationaler Dokumentarfilme nach verschiedenen Kategorien.

Pos Film Jahr Tipp IMDB Rotten Tomatoes Metacritics▾ DOKsite Facebook Oscars
1.Shoah19858,60%97%99,06,885%
2.Virunga20148,30%93%95,08,079%64.749
3.The Look of Silence20148,30%89%92,08,476%5.130
4.Waltz with Bashir20088,096%90%91,08,173%0
5.Capturing the Friedmans20037,797%88%90,08,169%3.379
6.Man on Wire – Der Drahtseilakt20087,7100%87%89,08,469%21.5592009
7.The Act of Killing20128,295%85%89,08,373%23.109
8.National Gallery20147,30%71%89,065%1.298
9.Citizenfour20148,10%87%88,07,771%58.8522015
10.Inside Job20108,20%91%88,08,472%142.3712011
11.The Last Waltz19788,20%94%88,08,572%
12.Grizzly Man20057,80%85%87,07,268%
13.Murderball20057,70%89%87,08,467%
14.Tarnation20037,192%82%87,07,462%
15.Particle Fever20137,40%83%87,07,864%16.736
16.Gregory Crewdson: Brief Encounters20127,40%83%87,06,464%0
17.How to Survive a Plague20127,699%83%86,08,165%15.067
18.Erlöse uns von dem Bösen20067,9100%89%86,08,168%600
19.Maidan20146,5100%52%86,06,856%
20.Amy20157,895%87%85,08,366%02016
21.Restrepo20107,597%88%85,07,764%0
22.Banksy – Exit Through the Gift Shop20108,00%91%85,08,368%0
23.Seefeuer20166,80%66%85,058%405
24.Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory20118,1100%93%85,06,869%12.908
25.Block Party20057,20%73%84,07,660%
26.The Square20138,10%90%84,07,668%46.547
27.Darwin’s Nightmare20047,590%86%84,07,663%
28.Horse Money20147,00%53%84,059%
29.Blackfish20138,198%90%83,08,367%142.325
30.Pina20117,70%81%83,07,264%0
31.Das Salz der Erde20148,50%90%83,08,371%0
32.Seymour: An Introduction20147,5100%79%83,07,062%
33.20.000 Days on Earth20147,50%79%83,020,062%37.794
34.20 Feet from Stardom20137,499%82%83,020,061%16.3512014
35.Cutie and the Boxer20137,295%75%83,07,860%8.036
36.Cobain: Montage of Heck20157,50%80%83,07,662%0
37.Die Wohnung20116,984%71%83,08,257%0
38.The White Diamond20047,594%85%83,07,162%
39.Nomaden der Lüfte – Das Geheimnis der Zugvögel20017,90%0%82,08,765%
40.Red Army – Legenden auf dem Eis20147,794%85%82,063%4.952
41.Marley20128,00%90%82,08,366%4.779.305
42.Anvil! Die Geschichte einer Freundschaft20087,998%90%82,08,365%42.346
43.Die Geschichte vom weinenden Kamel20037,494%87%81,08,660%160
44.Buena Vista Social Club19997,60%90%81,07,862%
45.Hell and Back Again20116,50%69%81,06,753%9.793
46.Spellbound20027,598%83%80,08,060%
47.Food, Inc.20087,80%86%80,08,462%2.130.571
48.West of Memphis20127,90%87%80,06,563%13.383
49.Der letzte der Ungerechten20137,196%77%80,057%
50.Hass und Hoffnung – Kinder im Nahostkonflikt20018,40%96%80,08,267%
51.Call Me Kuchu20127,698%88%80,06,061%5.300
52.Harlan County, USA19768,2100%92%80,07,466%1977
53.Die Reise der Pinguine20057,50%81%79,08,059%9732006
54.Joan Rivers: A Piece of Work20107,492%82%79,08,158%0
55.Searching for Sugar Man20128,20%92%79,08,365%35.2372013
56.Jodorowsky's Dune20138,198%89%79,08,564%30.560
57.Senna20108,60%95%79,08,668%0
58.Joe Strummer – The Future Is Unwritten20077,60%87%79,07,560%
59.Zero Days20167,80%74%78,07,361%0
60.Drogen: Amerikas längster Krieg20127,90%85%77,08,161%20.374
61.Die Rolling Stones – Ein Rückblick auf 50 Jahre Bandgeschichte20127,40%84%77,057%
62.Winternomaden20127,50%100%77,058%825
63.Buck – Der wahre Pferdeflüsterer20117,689%89%76,06,858%135.311
64.Cartel Land20157,490%81%76,08,456%59.028
65.Nanking20077,696%87%76,07,758%
66.Dirty Wars: The World Is a Battlefield20137,584%74%76,07,857%30.400
67.Startup.com20017,00%73%75,07,053%
68.Eine unbequeme Wahrheit20067,40%78%75,08,256%434.9722007
69.Finding Vivian Maier20137,795%89%75,08,058%0
70.In This World – Aufbruch ins Ungewisse20027,389%87%75,08,155%
71.Muscle Shoals20137,796%89%75,08,358%0
72.Sicko20077,90%87%74,07,658%
73.Metallica: Some Kind of Monster20047,589%83%74,08,456%
74.Frank Zappa – Eat That Question20167,50%73%74,05,556%11.532
75.George Harrison – Living in the Material World20118,286%93%74,08,061%68.322
76.Super Size Me20047,292%72%73,07,153%0
77.ShowBusiness: The Road to Broadway20077,90%86%73,07,858%
78.Whores’ Glory20117,20%74%73,08,253%3.193
79.Knuckleball!20127,194%84%73,052%5.337
80.Bowling for Columbine20027,90%82%72,06,957%6.1352003
81.A People Uncounted20117,8100%71%72,056%774
82.Undefeated20117,70%89%71,08,255%7.2592012
83.Die Yes Men reparieren die Welt20097,678%77%71,08,054%1.272
84.Whale Wars – Krieg den Walfängern!6,371,05,445%
85.Am Limit20077,280%76%71,051%165
86.It Might Get Loud20087,680%84%70,08,353%89.248
87.Dior und Ich20147,383%76%70,07,451%1.667
88.Waking Sleeping Beauty20097,670%80%70,07,553%
89.Mein liebster Feind19997,980%92%70,07,655%3.036
90.More than Honey20127,60%79%70,07,453%8.893
91.I am Divine20137,696%83%70,07,453%0
92.The Unknown Known20137,10%70%69,06,749%809
93.Diana Vreeland: The Eye Has to Travel20117,50%79%69,06,652%3.918
94.Space Station 3D20027,50%76%69,08,752%
95.Inequality for All20138,00%88%68,08,354%86.457
96.Peggy Guggenheim – Ein Leben für die Kunst20157,193%81%68,048%1.640
97.Fahrenheit 9/1120047,50%69%67,06,350%4.080
98.Michael Jackson’s This Is It20097,20%82%67,07,748%
99.The Green Prince20147,20%83%67,04,048%2.413
100.Workingman’s Death20058,00%95%67,06,854%